Friday, March 7

South Dakota Boys Prep Basketball

Sioux Falls Lincoln 47, Yankton 44 - Bucks will play Watertown on Tuesday, March 11, winner goes to State.

Nebraska Girls State Tournament semifinals

Class D2 - Wynot 55, Falls City Sacred Heart 38

Class C2 - Crofton 68, Humphrey-Lindsay Holy Family 45

Thursday, March 6

South Dakota Boys Prep Basketball

Vermillion 57, Elk Point-Jefferson 41

Beresford 56, Dakota Valley 54

South Dakota Girls Prep Basketball

Gayville-Volin 44, Freeman 40 - GV advances to first-ever state tournament

Nebraska Girls State Basketball Tournament

Crofton 73, Palmyra 33

Wynot 56, Bancroft-Rosalie 39

Tuesday, March 4

South Dakota Boys Prep Basketball

Class AA

Sioux Falls O'Gorman 60, Watertown 57

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 73, Brookings 59

Sioux Falls Lincoln 65, Sioux Falls Washington 54

Yankton 54, Brandon Valley 37

Huron 78, Mitchell 45

Pierre 58, Aberdeen Central 46

Rapid City Stevens 61, Spearfish 37

Sturgis 68, Rapid City Central 66

Class A

Deubrook 56, Redfield/Doland 54

Hamlin 57, Deuel 17

Flandreau 77, Flandreau Indian 50

Sioux Falls Christian 49, Garretson 37

Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 66, Wagner 62

Tri-Valley 54, McCook Central/Montrose 42

West Central 62, Bon Homme 58

Miller 91, Crow Creek 58

Mobridge-Pollock 56, Winner 51

Todd County 64, Little Wound 57

Belle Fourche 63, Lead-Deadwood 48

Hot Springs 66, Hill City 32

Class B

Rosholt 42, Summit 40

 

Waverly-South Shore 61, Great Plains Lutheran 43

Aberdeen Christian 46, Warner 45

Langford 63, Leola/Frederick 49

Eureka/Bowdle 58, Herreid/Selby Area 45

Potter County 71, Ipswich 33

Hitchcock-Tulare 71, Lower Brule 42

Sully Buttes 71, Sunshine Bible Academy 56

Castlewood 86, Lake Preston 69

DeSmet 40, Arlington 37

James Valley Christian 75, Wessington Springs 49

Wolsey-Wessington 61, Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 51

Chester 75, Baltic 62

Elkton-Lake Benton 62, Colman-Egan 29

Ethan 67, Bridgewater-Emery 39

Hanson 73, Canistota 56

Freeman 64, Menno 46

Parker 61, Freeman Academy 35

Centerville 76, Alcester-Hudson 50

Viborg-Hurley 53, Irene-Wakonda 49

Corsica/Stickney 52, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 32

Platte-Geddes 55, Dakota Christian 24

Gregory 60, Colome 44

Marty Indian 56, South Central 47

South Dakota Girls Prep Basketball

Class A

Webster 40, Aberdeen Roncalli 32, OT

Elk Point-Jefferson 65, Lennox 38

Class B

Lyman 48, New Underwood 44

Lemmon 50, McLaughlin 45

Nebraska Boys Prep Basketball

Howells/Dodge 62, Randolph 60, OT

Spalding/Spalding Academy 62, Wynot 54

 

ON AIR - LISTEN LIVE

PHOTO GALLERIES

  • All Time Views

    more

    • Best Rivalries

    • NBA Preview

    • MLB 2011

  • Recently Updated

    more

    • Hardest Hits

    • NBA Preview

    • Best Rivalries

CALENDAR

An Ad has not been trafficed here..