Saturday, January 23

Summit League Men's Basketball

South Dakota State 79, South Dakota 75

North Dakota State 65, Western Illinois 52

IUPUI 84, Fort Wayne 82

Summit League Women's Basketball

South Dakota 65, IUPUI 59

South Dakota State 85, Western Illinois 63

Oral Roberts 65, Denver 33

North Dakota State 94, Fort Wayne 85

Friday, January 22

South Dakota Girls Prep Basketball

Beresford 41, Canton 35

Britton-Hecla 41, Redfield/Doland 39

Canistota 61, Marty Indian 53

Dakota Valley 71, Tri-Valley 47

Ethan 68, Corsica/Stickney 11

Freeman 41, Menno 31

Hill City 62, Sundance, Wyo. 34

Little Wound 60, Douglas 45

Madison 51, Sioux Falls Christian 47

McCook Central/Montrose 53, Flandreau 37

Newell 56, Hulett, Wyo. 22

Northwestern 45, Leola/Frederick 38

Platte-Geddes 51, Scotland 38

Sioux Falls O'Gorman 51, Rapid City Central 42

Sioux Valley 48, Dell Rapids 43

Spearfish 64, Sturgis Brown 37

Sunshine Bible Academy 31, Iroquois 21

Viborg-Hurley 60, Baltic 41

Wakpala 56, Edmunds Central 42

Watertown 45, Huron 38

Dakota Valley Conference Tournament
Consolation Semifinal

Dell Rapids St. Mary 42, Colman-Egan 34

Lake Preston 50, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 41

Semifinal

Deubrook 59, Arlington 33

Elkton-Lake Benton 55, Estelline 28

Little Moreau Tournament
Consolation Semifinal

Harding County 66, Tiospaye Topa 36

McIntosh 54, Bison 39

Semifinal

Faith 55, Dupree 35

Timber Lake 48, Lemmon 43

Southern Plains Conference Tournament
Consolation Semifinal

Colome 55, Gregory 44

Semifinal

Burke/South Central 40, Lyman 38

 


South Dakota Boys Prep Basketball
 

Baltic 56, Viborg-Hurley 44

Belle Fourche 61, Hot Springs 55

Beresford 58, Canton 54

Britton-Hecla 52, Redfield/Doland 41

Chamberlain 61, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 47

Dakota Valley 58, Tri-Valley 40

Edmunds Central 77, Wakpala 47

Flandreau 66, McCook Central/Montrose 58

Florence/Henry 58, Great Plains Lutheran 47

Groton Area 71, Webster 41

Hamlin 53, Milbank Area 48

Herreid/Selby Area 75, Eureka/Bowdle 53

Hill City 48, Sundance, Wyo. 22

Langford 53, Castlewood 26

Lennox 57, Platte-Geddes 17

Little Wound 86, Douglas 65

Lower Brule 62, Flandreau Indian 50

Potter County 58, Stanley County 35

Rosholt 45, Waubay/Summit 18

Sioux Falls Christian 56, Madison 37

Sioux Falls O'Gorman 69, Rapid City Central 55

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 47, Rapid City Stevens 46

Sisseton 62, Aberdeen Roncalli 54

Spearfish 60, Sturgis Brown 53

Tea Area 81, Garretson 51

Watertown 64, Harrisburg 57

Waverly-South Shore 52, Wilmot 33

Panhandle Conference Tournament
Semifinal

Crawford, Neb. 51, Edgemont 34

Nebraska Girls Prep Basketball

Crofton 72, Stanton 34

Elkhorn Valley 49, Creighton 38

Hartington Cedar Catholic 51, Wayne 41

Hartington-Newcastle 46, Bloomfield 43

Nebraska Boys Prep Basketball

Creighton 70, Elkhorn Valley 21

Hartington-Newcastle 63, Bloomfield 62

Wayne 48, Hartington Cedar Catholic 45

Woodbury Central, Moville, Iowa 55, Crofton 48

Thursday, January 21

Summit League Men's Basketball

SDSU 86, Oral Roberts 74

Fort Wayne 79, NDSU 74

Omaha 69, Denver 55

Summit League Women's Basketball

South Dakota 92, Fort Wayne 60

SDSU 68, IUPUI 66 (2OT)

Oral Roberts 67, Omaha 65

Western Illinois 94, NDSU 82

South Dakota Prep Basketball

BOYS BASKETBALL
Andes Central/Dakota Christian 71, Avon 48

Baltic 41, Freeman Academy 34

Bridgewater-Emery 70, Howard 36

Burke/South Central 59, Lyman 40

Canistota 50, Hanson 42

Chamberlain 55, Miller 40

Corsica/Stickney 66, Ethan 63, OT

Custer 62, Newell 45

Dell Rapids 67, Madison 58

Edmunds Central 51, Potter County JV 48

Faulkton 67, Ipswich 41

Gregory 66, Kimball/White Lake 53

Irene-Wakonda 61, Parker 49

Menno 67, Freeman 51

Mitchell Christian 42, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 33

Parkston 78, Bon Homme 67

Pierre 69, Sturgis Brown 48

Pine Ridge 60, Winner 53

Rapid City Christian 55, Bennett County 38

Sioux Falls Christian 64, Vermillion 52

Sioux Falls Washington 69, Watertown 60

281 Conference Tournament
Seventh Place
Iroquois 48, Sunshine Bible Academy 38

Fifth Place
Hitchcock-Tulare 53, Wessington Springs 41

Third Place
James Valley Christian 82, Highmore-Harrold 66

Championship
Wolsey-Wessington 65, Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 53

Dakota Valley Conference Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Lake Preston 46, Dell Rapids St. Mary 36

Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 50, Estelline 26

Semifinal
Colman-Egan 60, Arlington 57, OT

Elkton-Lake Benton 45, Deubrook 27

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Aberdeen Roncalli 47, Sisseton 43

Avon 52, Andes Central/Dakota Christian 46

Baltic 49, Freeman Academy 33

Castlewood 36, DeSmet 33

Chamberlain 55, Miller 49

Custer 58, Newell 21

Florence/Henry 56, Great Plains Lutheran 36

Gayville-Volin 60, Hartington-Newcastle, Neb. 44

Hamlin 59, Milbank Area 35

Ipswich 62, Faulkton 32

Parkston 52, Bon Homme 36

Pierre 72, Sturgis Brown 47

Pine Ridge 71, Winner 60

Potter County JV 47, Edmunds Central 33

Sioux Falls Washington 59, Watertown 49

South Border, N.D. 46, Herreid/Selby Area 35

Tea Area 58, Garretson 37

Tripp-Delmont/Armour 56, Mitchell Christian 49

Waubay/Summit 68, Rosholt 39

Webster 58, Groton Area 42

Wilmot 40, Waverly-South Shore 36

281 Conference Tournament
Seventh Place
Sunshine Bible Academy 50, Wessington Springs 40

Fifth Place
Hitchcock-Tulare 64, Iroquois 20

Third Place
Wolsey-Wessington 51, Highmore-Harrold 39

Championship
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 49, James Valley Christian 38

Little Moreau Conference Tournament
First Round
Dupree 40, McIntosh 36

Faith 51, Bison 29

Lemmon 61, Tiospaye Topa 15

Timber Lake 74, Harding County 42

Southern Plains Conference Tournament
First Round
Jones County 52, Stanley County 22

White River 63, Kadoka Area 57

Nebraska Prep Basketball

BOYS

Bloomfield 65, Ewing 27

GIRLS

Battle Creek 54, Laurel-Concord/Coleridge 35

Gayville-Volin, S.D. 60, Hartington-Newcastle 44

 

ON AIR - LISTEN LIVE

PHOTO GALLERIES

  • All Time Views

    more

    • Best Rivalries

    • NBA Preview

    • MLB 2011

  • Recently Updated

    more

    • Hardest Hits

    • NBA Preview

    • Best Rivalries

CALENDAR

An Ad has not been trafficed here..